Free icon resources: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
collection | collection of free icons | ||
{| border="1" class="sortable" id="icons" | |||
| | |||
|| website | |||
|| description | |||
|style="width: 60px" | license | |||
|| comments (visited day) | |||
|- | |||
| V | |||
|| [http://www.iconarchive.com/ Leo's Icon Archive] | |||
|| over 12,500 high icons | |||
|| Free for non-commercial use. | |||
|| (2007-08-16) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|| [http://turbomilk.com/freeicons/ TurboMilk] | |||
|| less 100 icons | |||
|| free to use for personal non-commercial purposes (readme file) | |||
|| (2007-08-16) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|| [http://www.famfamfam.com/lab/icons/silk/ famfamfam.com: Silk Icons] | |||
|| 700 icons | |||
|| [http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/2.5/ Creative Commons Attribution 2.5 License] | |||
|| (2007-08-16) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|| [http://www.icondrawer.com/free.php Buy Stock Royalty Free Icons For Toolbar and Web] | |||
|| about 500 icons | |||
|| free for personal non-commercial use | |||
|| Mac style (2007-08-16) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
: more on http://del.icio.us/popular/icons | : more on http://del.icio.us/popular/icons | ||
[[Category:WebDesign]] | [[Category:WebDesign]] |
Revision as of 23:07, 16 August 2007
search icons
- Recommend! iconlet.com - icon search engine - free icons, images for your project: Users can filter the license information of icons at the advanced search.
- Iconfinder - The best search engine for icons http://www.iconfinder.net/
collection of free icons
website | description | license | comments (visited day) | |
V | Leo's Icon Archive | over 12,500 high icons | Free for non-commercial use. | (2007-08-16) |
TurboMilk | less 100 icons | free to use for personal non-commercial purposes (readme file) | (2007-08-16) | |
famfamfam.com: Silk Icons | 700 icons | Creative Commons Attribution 2.5 License | (2007-08-16) | |
Buy Stock Royalty Free Icons For Toolbar and Web | about 500 icons | free for personal non-commercial use | Mac style (2007-08-16) |
- more on http://del.icio.us/popular/icons